RRB Station Master Recruitment 2026 Online Form, Syllabus PDF

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) invites online applications for recruitment to the post of Station Master (SM) for 1265 vacancies for Centralised Employment Notice (CEN) No 08/2026 in pay level-6. All eligible candidates can apply online through the official RRB website rrb.indianrailways.gov.in from 27th October 2026 till the last date of application submission 25th November 2026 for Station Master recruitment examination 2026.

Interested candidates read the full notification carefully, before applying online.

  • Application Start Date: 27-10-2026
  • Application Last Date: 25-11-2026
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 27-11-2026
  • Correction Date: 28-11-2026 to 07-12-2026
  • Exam Date: To be notified soon
  • SC/ ST/ Female/ PwBD/ ESM/ Minorities/ EBC: Rs.250/-
  • All Other Candidates: Rs.500/-
  • The payment can be made by using Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking or UPI.

Age Calculator

  • Age as on : 01-01-2027
  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • (For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

Graduation from recognized University or its equivalent.

RRBs NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Ahmedabad13527431
Ajmer (NWR)233171549
Ajmer (WCR)6104112
Prayagraj (NCR)441572810104
Prayagraj (NR)311218
Bengaluru521210226102
Bhopal (WCR)218213549
Bhopal (WR)5214113
Bhubaneswar9214723
Bilaspur (CR)6021312
Bilaspur (SECR)237413552
Chandigarh19314128
Chennai471983213119
Gorakhpur1490418
Guwahati165210437
Jammu – Srinagar501893312122
Kolkata (ER)11539432
Kolkata (SER)300115
Malda004004
Mumbai5418113210125
Mumbai (SCR)19420328
Mumbai (WR)10327224
Muzaffarpur5214214
Patna5253217
Ranchi (ECR)6214215
Ranchi (SER)4701012
Secunderabad (SCR)311005
Secunderabad (SCoR)3263121265
Siliguri10427326
Trivandrum421793214114
Total5421761042961471265
Subject NameTotal QuestionsTotal Duration
Basic Science, Mathematical and Analytical Capability60120 Minutes
Logical Capability20
Mental Reasoning20
Total100
  1. Total Duration: 120 minutes
  2. Total Questions: 100
  3. There will be negative marking and 1/3 mark shall be deducted for each wrong answer.
  4. Normalization will be done for CBT held in multiple shifts.

(10:00 AM to 5:00 PM)

Apply OnlineClick Here To Apply
Applicant LoginClick Here To Login
Application *Home PageClick Here To Open Home Page
Download NotificationEnglish Notification Download
Hindi Notification Download
Download SyllabusRRB Station Master Syllabus 2026 In English PDF Download
RRB Station Master Syllabus 2026 In Hindi PDF Download
Official WebsiteClick Here To Open Official Website

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *